Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Issue with MLS certificate.

0 Kudos

Dear experts,

I'm using XI receiver channel at my end and XI sender is been used at bank side. This is sending payments to bank.

This is PRD issue and it was working fine so far. It all started when we had to change the certificate.

We tried changing MLS certificate and this started throwing error with digital signature as follows. After this we have removed certificates at both ends and still facing the following error.

Please look into this on priority and give me some ideas to fix it. The only thing we could suggest here is to do the complete cache refresh which is been done. Now we have requested for the server restart.



Accepted Solutions (0)

Answers (0)