cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

IFRS16 - RE-FX and FI-AA.

Gizelebb
Explorer
0 Kudos

Hello,

I would like to know if is it possible transfer the same Asset Accounting automatically to another RE-FX contract based in the following rule: my legal contract finish with the landlord 1 and now I´ll make another contract with landlord 2.

We are implementing the IFRS16 and the costumer determine that they need to have the same asset accounting and change just RE-FX contract.

Thanks a lot for your help!

Accepted Solutions (0)

Answers (1)

Answers (1)

0 Kudos

Not sure if I got the question correctly but are you asking if you can assign an existing asset to the lease contract? Or are you asking if you can use the asset from an existing contract and assign it to another contract?